|
|
Joseph Hocking ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Joseph Hocking All for a Scrap of Paper London Hodder & Stoughton 7th Edition Hard Cover Good Soundly bound in red cloth with blacklettering and decoration, cover shows light wear, foxing to title pages, text complete, no inscriptions, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Joseph Hocking All Men are Liars London Ward Lock & Co 1898 Hard Cover Fair Blue boards showing signs of wear, gutters damaged, spine slightly torn top and bottom, tanned front end papers, insribed, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Joseph Hocking Esau London Ward Lock & Co 1918 Hard Cover Good Soundly bound in red embossed boards, faded and bumped front edge, spine faded and showing shelf wear, gutters damaged, text complete and clean, tanned and inscribed front end paper, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Joseph Hocking Greater Love London Ward Lock & Co Hard Cover Good Soundly bound in red boards, black lettering, fading to spine, text complete and clean throughout, no inscriptions, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joseph Hocking Ishmael Pengelly London Ward Lock 1894 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good Soundly bound in red board, gilt lettering, fading to spine, shows slight wear, text complete and clean but slight foxing to end papers and contents pages, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Joseph Hocking The All-Conquering Power London Hodder & Stoughton Hard Cover & Slipcase Good Soundly bound in red boards showing slight wear, bruised front corners, spine faded and worn at bottom, text complete and clean, presentation label to inside of front cover, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Joseph Hocking The Curtain of Fire London Hodder & Stoughton 1916 Hard Cover Fair Light-blue illustrated cloth with black lettering, cover and spine worn and faded, front cover slightly loose, text complete and clean throughout, no inscription, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Joseph Hocking The Madness of David Baring London Hodder & Stoughton 1900 Hard Cover Fair Soundly bound in red boards, cover stained and bumped corners, spine worn, text complete and clean,fep foxed and stained on edge, inscribed, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Joseph Hocking The Passion for Life London Religious Tract Soc Hard Cover Fair Blue boards well worn and showing some staining, spine worn and faded, front gutter torn, presentation label on inside front cover, text complete and clean, slight foxing to fep and contents pages, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Joseph Hocking The Price of a Throne London Hodder & Stoughton Hard Cover Good Soundly bound in light blue boards, slightly worn, spine slightly faded, text complete but some foxing and browning to page edges, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Joseph Hocking The Romance of Michael Trevail London Cassell 1916 Hard Cover Very Good Soundly bound in green board, dark green lettering and decoration, showing slight signs of wear, text complete and clean, foxing to end papers, inscribed with previous owners name, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Joseph Hocking The Tenant of Cromlech Cottage London Ward Lock & Co Hard Cover Fair Bound in red boards, black lettering and decoration, showing slight wear, spine torn and creased, text complete and clean, fep missing, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|