www.ZouchBooks.com  

Zouch Books (United Kingdom)
Email: info@zouchbooks.com or zouchbooks@hotmail.co.uk



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian Books - 19th Century
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Artists
Atlases
Australia
Autobiography
Aviation
Biography
Cars
Children's Annuals
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-Fiction
Classical Literature
Clocks and Watches
Countryside
Crime
Crime Fiction
Criticism & Study Aids
Cryptozoology
Design & Style
Drama & Theatre
Engineering
English Language
Erotica
Fantasy Fiction
Film & Television
Fishing, Shoorting & Hunting
Folio Society
Food & Cookery
Games
Gardening
General Fiction
Geography
Health & Medicine
Historical Fiction

View Other Categories
 

Zouch Books Dust Jacket Film

OUT OF STOCK - JUST FOR NOW...
We supply Polypropylene film for dust wrapper protection; this is available in two sizes:
LARGE roll, length 120m width 800mm, substance 40 micron, price £28.00 
Click here to order
SMALL roll, length 27m width 500mm, substance 30 micron, price £8.00
Click here to order
Or just type ‘dust jacket’ into the search box on our homepage
 
 
 

Joseph Hocking Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joseph Hocking All for a Scrap of Paper
London Hodder & Stoughton 7th Edition Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound in red cloth with blacklettering and decoration, cover shows light wear, foxing to title pages, text complete, no inscriptions, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joseph Hocking All Men are Liars
London Ward Lock & Co 1898 Hard Cover Fair 
Blue boards showing signs of wear, gutters damaged, spine slightly torn top and bottom, tanned front end papers, insribed, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joseph Hocking Esau
London Ward Lock & Co 1918 Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound in red embossed boards, faded and bumped front edge, spine faded and showing shelf wear, gutters damaged, text complete and clean, tanned and inscribed front end paper, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joseph Hocking Greater Love
London Ward Lock & Co Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound in red boards, black lettering, fading to spine, text complete and clean throughout, no inscriptions, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joseph Hocking Ishmael Pengelly
London Ward Lock 1894 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Soundly bound in red board, gilt lettering, fading to spine, shows slight wear, text complete and clean but slight foxing to end papers and contents pages, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joseph Hocking The All-Conquering Power
London Hodder & Stoughton Hard Cover & Slipcase Good 
Soundly bound in red boards showing slight wear, bruised front corners, spine faded and worn at bottom, text complete and clean, presentation label to inside of front cover, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joseph Hocking The Curtain of Fire
London Hodder & Stoughton 1916 Hard Cover Fair 
Light-blue illustrated cloth with black lettering, cover and spine worn and faded, front cover slightly loose, text complete and clean throughout, no inscription, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joseph Hocking The Madness of David Baring
London Hodder & Stoughton 1900 Hard Cover Fair 
Soundly bound in red boards, cover stained and bumped corners, spine worn, text complete and clean,fep foxed and stained on edge, inscribed, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joseph Hocking The Passion for Life
London Religious Tract Soc Hard Cover Fair 
Blue boards well worn and showing some staining, spine worn and faded, front gutter torn, presentation label on inside front cover, text complete and clean, slight foxing to fep and contents pages, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joseph Hocking The Price of a Throne
London Hodder & Stoughton Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound in light blue boards, slightly worn, spine slightly faded, text complete but some foxing and browning to page edges, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joseph Hocking The Romance of Michael Trevail
London Cassell 1916 Hard Cover Very Good 
Soundly bound in green board, dark green lettering and decoration, showing slight signs of wear, text complete and clean, foxing to end papers, inscribed with previous owners name, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joseph Hocking The Tenant of Cromlech Cottage
London Ward Lock & Co Hard Cover Fair 
Bound in red boards, black lettering and decoration, showing slight wear, spine torn and creased, text complete and clean, fep missing, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joseph Hocking on Aldersgatebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Antiquarius.com
Joseph Hocking on Argyleemporium.com.au
Joseph Hocking on Astleybookfarm.com
Joseph Hocking on Ayerego.com
Joseph Hocking on Bagotbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Bailgatebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Beecreekbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Bibliodisia.com
Joseph Hocking on Bookhousestl.com
Joseph Hocking on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Joseph Hocking on Brimstonesbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Brownsbooks.ca
Joseph Hocking on C-books.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Chapter1.co.za
Joseph Hocking on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Joseph Hocking on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Elpinarillobooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Jrfinebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Kbookscanada.com
Joseph Hocking on Lairdbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Lazarusbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Leurabooks.com.au
Joseph Hocking on Manorfarmbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Molliesloft.com
Joseph Hocking on Odonoghuebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Rileybooks.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Riverwashbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Russellbooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Sauconybookshop.com
Joseph Hocking on Thebooktree.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Twicesoldtales.ca
Joseph Hocking on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Joseph Hocking on Villagebookmarket.com
Joseph Hocking on Wfsandercombe.com
Joseph Hocking on Wheenobooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Williamsbooks.ca
Joseph Hocking on Worldofrarebooks.com
Joseph Hocking on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Zepti - web search engine


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to zouchbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie