|
|
Silas K Hocking ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Silas K Hocking An Interrupted Romance London Sampson Low, Marston Hard Cover Good Bound in dark red cloth boards, corners and edges rubbed, stains on back cover, presentation label fep, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Silas K Hocking For Light and Liberty London Warne 1893 Hard Cover Good Blue illusrtated boards, gilt lettering, front corners and top and bottom of spine rubbed, text complete and clean throughout, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Silas K Hocking My Book of Memory a string of Reminiscences and reflections London Cassell 1923 Hard Cover Good Soundly bound in green blue cloth boards, gilt lettering, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, top of spine worn, inscription fep dated 1925, slight foxing on title page, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Silas K Hocking Nancy London Sampson Low, Marston 1919 Hard Cover Fair Bound in red cloth boards, corners and edges rubbed, spine rubbed top and bottom, spine splitting front and back, eps slightly foxed, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Silas K Hocking The Day of Recompense London F. Warne & Co 1899 Hard Cover Very Good Soundly bound in blue embossed boards, gilt lettering, showing minor wear, eps foxed, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Silas K Hocking Where Duty Lies London Warne 1892 Hard Cover Good Soundly bound inbrown illustrated boards, gilt lettering, gilt edges, showing slight wear, tear on edge of spine, text complete and clean throughout, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|