www.ZouchBooks.com  

Zouch Books (United Kingdom)
Email: info@zouchbooks.com or zouchbooks@hotmail.co.uk



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian Books - 19th Century
Antiques and Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Artists
Atlases
Australia
Autobiography
Aviation
Biography
Cars
Children's Annuals
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-Fiction
Classical Literature
Clocks and Watches
Countryside
Crime
Crime Fiction
Criticism & Study Aids
Cryptozoology
Design & Style
Drama & Theatre
Engineering
English Language
Erotica
Fantasy Fiction
Film & Television
Fishing, Shoorting & Hunting
Folio Society
Food & Cookery
Games
Gardening
General Fiction
Geography
Health & Medicine
Historical Fiction

View Other Categories
 

Zouch Books Dust Jacket Film

OUT OF STOCK - JUST FOR NOW...
We supply Polypropylene film for dust wrapper protection; this is available in two sizes:
LARGE roll, length 120m width 800mm, substance 40 micron, price £28.00 
Click here to order
SMALL roll, length 27m width 500mm, substance 30 micron, price £8.00
Click here to order
Or just type ‘dust jacket’ into the search box on our homepage
 
 
 

Silas K Hocking Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silas K Hocking An Interrupted Romance
London Sampson Low, Marston Hard Cover Good 
Bound in dark red cloth boards, corners and edges rubbed, stains on back cover, presentation label fep, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silas K Hocking For Light and Liberty
London Warne 1893 Hard Cover Good 
Blue illusrtated boards, gilt lettering, front corners and top and bottom of spine rubbed, text complete and clean throughout, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silas K Hocking My Book of Memory a string of Reminiscences and reflections
London Cassell 1923 Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound in green blue cloth boards, gilt lettering, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, top of spine worn, inscription fep dated 1925, slight foxing on title page, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silas K Hocking Nancy
London Sampson Low, Marston 1919 Hard Cover Fair 
Bound in red cloth boards, corners and edges rubbed, spine rubbed top and bottom, spine splitting front and back, eps slightly foxed, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silas K Hocking The Day of Recompense
London F. Warne & Co 1899 Hard Cover Very Good 
Soundly bound in blue embossed boards, gilt lettering, showing minor wear, eps foxed, text complete and clean, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silas K Hocking Tregeagles Head a Romance of the Cornish Cliffs
London Warne 1890 Hard Cover Good 
Red boards with illustration and gilt lettering, gilt edges, spine faded and rubbed, text complete and clean throughout, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silas K Hocking Where Duty Lies
London Warne 1892 Hard Cover Good 
Soundly bound inbrown illustrated boards, gilt lettering, gilt edges, showing slight wear, tear on edge of spine, text complete and clean throughout, posted same or next working day from professional UK based bookseller. Buy with confidence - full refund on return for whatever reason. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silas K Hocking on Ainsworthbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Astleybookfarm.com
Silas K Hocking on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Aucott.com
Silas K Hocking on Ayerego.com
Silas K Hocking on Bagotbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Bailgatebooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Booksinbulgaria.com
Silas K Hocking on C-books.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Chapter1.co.za
Silas K Hocking on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Silas K Hocking on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Goldsworthbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Gothicabooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Havercroftbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Jrbooks.biz
Silas K Hocking on Ladylisabooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Lazarusbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Leurabooks.com.au
Silas K Hocking on Manorfarmbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Manyhills.com
Silas K Hocking on Mccauleybooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Pandy-books.com
Silas K Hocking on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Rileybooks.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Riverwashbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Russellbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Salsusbooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Star-dot-star.net
Silas K Hocking on Thebooktree.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Silas K Hocking on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Vintage-books.com
Silas K Hocking on Wheenobooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Worldofrarebooks.com
Silas K Hocking on Yare-books.co.uk

Zepti - web search engine


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to zouchbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie