M J Gruber Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Cell
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 2006 First Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
SHIPS FROM THE UK WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY PACKAGED IN STURDY FLUTED CARDBOARD. Fine book in fine dust jacket. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale).
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Christine : Roman
Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung 1998 Trade Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cover quite worn but complete reading copy. In German.
Price: 2.49 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Dark Tower, The
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1997 Trade Paperback Fair Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Complete reading copy, no inscriptions, some spine wear, edges a bit dirty in places.
Price: 6.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  Desperation
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First UK Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
First edition in very good bright condition with no inscriptions or other internal marks; dustjacket very good, bright, price clipped, with no other chips or tears. A very nice used first edition copy.
Price: 6.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  Firestarter
London, United Kingdom Warner 1998 Reprint Paperback Good / Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
In goodish bright condition, no inscriptions, somelight spine wear, a mark on the foredge and a few creased pages towards the middle of the book.
Price: 1.49 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  Gerald's Game
London, United Kingdom BCA 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Book is very good with no inscriptions or marks. Dust jacket is bright and good. Hard cover book club bargain.
Price: 2.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  Gerald's Game
London, United Kingdom New English Library Ltd 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Good bright copy with no inscriptions or marks.
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  Hearts in Atlantis
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1999 Trade Paperback Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
In good bright condition with no inscriptions, some spine creases and light cover wear.
Price: 3.59 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  Insomnia
London, United Kingdom New English Library 1995 Reprint Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
In good condition with no inscriptions, some light spine wear.
Price: 1.49 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  Insomnia
London, United Kingdom BCA 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
In very good bright condition with no inscriptions or otehr marks; dust jacket very good, bright, no chips or tears. A very nice used hard back.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  Misery
London, United Kingdom BCA 1991 Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
In good bright condition, no inscriptions, dust jacket good, bright, no chips or tears.
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. King, Stephen  Night Shift
London, United Kingdom BCA 1991 6th Impression Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Book in near fine condition, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean, pp256; dust jacket near fine, no chips or tears, some light shelf wear. A very nice used copy. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale).
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen  Nightmares & Dreamscapes
London, United Kingdom New English Library 1994 Paperback Good / Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
In goodish condition with no inscriptions, some light spine and cover wear.
Price: 1.39 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
London, United Kingdom QDP 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
LARGE handsome soft cover format edition. Very good bright condition with no inscriptions or ther marks.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
London, United Kingdom New English Library Ltd 1996 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
In good bright condition, no inscriptions, some spine wear.
Price: 1.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1995 First Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
First edition in very good bright condition with no inscriptions, dustjacket also very good, bright, unclipped, no chips or tears. A very nice first edition copy.
Price: 6.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
United States Penguin 1995 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine FIRST EDITION Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Book in near fine condition, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean; dust jacket neaar fine, unclipped, no chips or tears, pp420. A photograph of this book is available.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. King, Stephen  Stark, The Dark Half : Roman
Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Trade Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
German language edition.
Price: 1.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. King, Stephen  The Bachman Books: Rage / The Long Walk / Roadwork / The Running Man
London, United Kingdom BCA 1992 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Fine book in fine dust jacket, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean; dust jacket fine, unclipped (not priced), no faults, some very light shelf-wear, pp692. All of Stephen King's Bachman books in one volume. A photograph of this book is available.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. King, Stephen  The Dark Tower Volume 2: The Drawing of The Three (illustrated)
United Kingdom Sphere 1989 First Sphere Edition Trade Paperback Collectable Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hale, Phil
The first Sphere paperback with Phil Hale's colour illustrations on glossy paper. Lightly used with no inscriptions, all leaf facings bright and clean, top edge a little soiled, has be read but no spine creases. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale). SHIPS FROM THE UK USUALLY WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSue Miller >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions