|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | King, Stephen Cell London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 2006 First Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall SHIPS FROM THE UK WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY PACKAGED IN STURDY FLUTED CARDBOARD. Fine book in fine dust jacket. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale). Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | King, Stephen Christine : Roman Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung 1998 Trade Paperback Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover quite worn but complete reading copy. In German. Price: 2.49 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | King, Stephen Dark Tower, The London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1997 Trade Paperback Fair Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Complete reading copy, no inscriptions, some spine wear, edges a bit dirty in places. Price: 6.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | King, Stephen Desperation London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First UK Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall First edition in very good bright condition with no inscriptions or other internal marks; dustjacket very good, bright, price clipped, with no other chips or tears. A very nice used first edition copy. Price: 6.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | King, Stephen Firestarter London, United Kingdom Warner 1998 Reprint Paperback Good / Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall In goodish bright condition, no inscriptions, somelight spine wear, a mark on the foredge and a few creased pages towards the middle of the book. Price: 1.49 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen Gerald's Game London, United Kingdom BCA 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book is very good with no inscriptions or marks. Dust jacket is bright and good. Hard cover book club bargain. Price: 2.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | King, Stephen Gerald's Game London, United Kingdom New English Library Ltd 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good bright copy with no inscriptions or marks. Price: 0.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | King, Stephen Hearts in Atlantis London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1999 Trade Paperback Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall In good bright condition with no inscriptions, some spine creases and light cover wear. Price: 3.59 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | King, Stephen Insomnia London, United Kingdom New English Library 1995 Reprint Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall In good condition with no inscriptions, some light spine wear. Price: 1.49 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen Insomnia London, United Kingdom BCA 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall In very good bright condition with no inscriptions or otehr marks; dust jacket very good, bright, no chips or tears. A very nice used hard back. Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen Misery London, United Kingdom BCA 1991 Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall In good bright condition, no inscriptions, dust jacket good, bright, no chips or tears. Price: 0.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 12. | King, Stephen Night Shift London, United Kingdom BCA 1991 6th Impression Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Book in near fine condition, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean, pp256; dust jacket near fine, no chips or tears, some light shelf wear. A very nice used copy. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale). Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | King, Stephen Nightmares & Dreamscapes London, United Kingdom New English Library 1994 Paperback Good / Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall In goodish condition with no inscriptions, some light spine and cover wear. Price: 1.39 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | King, Stephen Rose Madder London, United Kingdom QDP 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall LARGE handsome soft cover format edition. Very good bright condition with no inscriptions or ther marks. Price: 2.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | King, Stephen Rose Madder London, United Kingdom New English Library Ltd 1996 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall In good bright condition, no inscriptions, some spine wear. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | King, Stephen Rose Madder London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1995 First Edition & First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall First edition in very good bright condition with no inscriptions, dustjacket also very good, bright, unclipped, no chips or tears. A very nice first edition copy. Price: 6.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 17. | King, Stephen Rose Madder United States Penguin 1995 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine FIRST EDITION Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Book in near fine condition, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean; dust jacket neaar fine, unclipped, no chips or tears, pp420. A photograph of this book is available. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | King, Stephen Stark, The Dark Half : Roman Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Trade Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall German language edition. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | King, Stephen The Bachman Books: Rage / The Long Walk / Roadwork / The Running Man London, United Kingdom BCA 1992 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine book in fine dust jacket, no inscriptions, all leaves bright and clean; dust jacket fine, unclipped (not priced), no faults, some very light shelf-wear, pp692. All of Stephen King's Bachman books in one volume. A photograph of this book is available. Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 20. | King, Stephen The Dark Tower Volume 2: The Drawing of The Three (illustrated) United Kingdom Sphere 1989 First Sphere Edition Trade Paperback Collectable Good Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hale, Phil The first Sphere paperback with Phil Hale's colour illustrations on glossy paper. Lightly used with no inscriptions, all leaf facings bright and clean, top edge a little soiled, has be read but no spine creases. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale). SHIPS FROM THE UK USUALLY WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |